Clerks of Courts

Clerks of Courts

County Name & Address Contact
Adams County
Kelly Ruff Lawver
Adams County Courthouse
117 Baltimore Street, Room 103
Gettysburg, PA 17325
phone: 717-337-9806
fax: 717-334-9333
Allegheny County
Kate Barkman
Allegheny County Courthouse, Room 114
436 Grant Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
phone: 412-350-5323
fax: 412-350-6061
Armstrong County
Brenda C. George
Armstrong County Courthouse
500 East Market Street, Suite 103
Kittanning, PA 16201
phone: 724-548-3251
fax: 724-548-3351
Beaver County
Judy R. Enslen
Beaver County Courthouse
810 Third Street, Room 207
Beaver, PA 15009
phone: 724-770-4586
fax: 724-728-8853
Bedford County
Cathy J. Fetter
Bedford County Courthouse
200 South Juliana Street
Bedford, PA 15522
phone: 814-623-4833
fax: 814-623-4831
Berks County
James P. Troutman
Berks County Courthouse
633 Court Street
Reading, PA 19601
phone: 610-478-6550
fax: 610-478-6570
Blair County
Carol A. Newman
Blair County Courthouse
423 Allegheny Street
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
phone: 814-693-3080
fax: 814-317-1600
Bradford County
Sally F. Vaughn
Bradford County Courthouse
301 Main Street
Towanda, PA 18848
phone: 570-265-1705
fax: 570-265-1735
Bucks County
Mary K. Smithson
Bucks County Courthouse
55 East Court Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
phone: 215-348-6405
fax: 215-348-6740
Butler County
Lisa Weiland Lotz
Butler County Courthouse
124 West Diamond Street
P.O. Box 1208
Butler, PA 16003
phone: 724-284-5233
fax: 724-284-5244
Cambria County
Susan M. Kuhar
Cambria County Courthouse
200 South Center Street
Ebensburg, PA 15931
phone: 814-472-1543
fax: 814-472-0761
Cameron County
Mary Grace Olay
Cameron County Courthouse
20 East Fifth Street
Emporium, PA 15834
phone: 814-486-3355
fax: 814-486-0464
Carbon County
William C. McGinley
Carbon County Courthouse
4 Broadway
P.O. Box 107
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
phone: 570-325-3637
fax: 570-325-5705
Centre County
Debra C. Immel
Centre County Courthouse
102 South Allegheny Street
Bellefonte, PA 16823
phone: 814-355-6796
fax: 814-355-8686
Chester County
Robin Marcello
Chester County Justice Center
201 West Market Street, Suite 1400
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
phone: 610-344-6135
fax: 610-344-6605
Clarion County
Jeffery A. Himes
Clarion County Courthouse
421 Main Street
Clarion, PA 16214
phone: 814-226-1119
fax: 814-227-2501
Clearfield County
Brian K. Spencer
Clearfield County Courthouse
230 East Market Street
P.O. Box 549
Clearfield, PA 16830
phone: 814-765-2641
fax: 814-765-7659
Clinton County
Marie Vilello
Clinton County Courthouse
230 East Water Street
Lock Haven, PA 17745
phone: 570-893-4007
fax: 570-893-4288
Columbia County
Barb Silvetti
Columbia County Courthouse
35 West Main Street
P.O. Box 380
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
phone: 570-389-5618
fax: 570-389-5620
Crawford County
Patricia A. Wetherbee
Crawford County Courthouse
903 Diamond Park
Meadville, PA 16335
phone: 814-333-7442
fax: 814-333-7349
Cumberland County
Dennis E. Lebo
Cumberland County Courthouse
1 Courthouse Square
Carlisle, PA 17013
phone: 717-240-7748
fax: 717-240-6571
Dauphin County
Dale Elise Klein
Dauphin County Courthouse
101 Market Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
phone: 717-780-6530
fax: 717-780-6472
Delaware County
Angela L. Martinez
Office of Judicial Support
Government Center Building
201 West Front Street
Media, PA 19063
phone: 610-891-4370
fax: 610-891-7257
Elk County
Susanne Straub Schneider
Elk County Courthouse
240 Main Street
P.O. Box 237
Ridgway, PA 15853
phone: 814-776-5344
fax: 814-776-5303
Erie County
Patrick L. Fetzner
Erie County Courthouse
140 West Sixth Street
Erie, PA 16501
phone: 814-451-6250
fax: 814-451-7400
Erie County
Robert J. Catalde
Erie County Courthouse
140 West Sixth Street
Erie, PA 16501
phone: 814-451-6229
fax: 814-451-6420
Fayette County
Janice Snyder
Fayette County Courthouse
61 East Main Street
Uniontown, PA 15401
phone: 724-430-1253
fax: 724-438-8410
Forest County
Dawn M. Millin
Forest County Courthouse
526 Elm Street, # 2
Tionesta, PA 16353
phone: 814-755-3526
fax: 814-755-8837
Franklin County
William E. Vandrew
Franklin County Courthouse
157 Lincoln Way East
Chambersburg, PA 17201
phone: 717-261-3805
fax: 717-261-3896
Fulton County
Patty Suders Fix
Fulton County Courthouse
201 North Second Street
McConnellsburg, PA 17233
phone: 717-485-4212
fax: 717-485-5568
Greene County
Sherry Wise
Greene County Courthouse
10 East High Street, Room 103
Waynesburg, PA 15370
phone: 724-852-5281
fax: 724-852-5316
Huntingdon County
Kay Coons
Huntingdon County Courthouse
223 Penn Street
P.O. Box 39
Huntingdon, PA 16652
phone: 814-643-1610
fax: 814-643-4271
Indiana County
Randy Degenkolb
Indiana County Courthouse
First Floor
825 Philadelphia Street
Indiana, PA 15701
phone: 724-465-3855
fax: 724-465-9855
Jefferson County
Tonya S. Geist
Jefferson County Courthouse
200 Main Street
Brookville, PA 15825
phone: 814-849-1606
fax: 814-849-1625
Juniata County
Lori A. Ferry
Juniata County Courthouse
Bridge & Main Streets
P.O. Box 68
Mifflintown, PA 17059
phone: 717-436-7715
fax: 717-436-7734
Lackawanna County
Mary F. Rinaldi
Lackawanna County Courthouse
200 North Washington Avenue
Scranton, PA 18503
phone: 570-963-6723
fax: 570-963-6387
Lancaster County
Joshua G. Parsons
Lancaster County Courthouse
50 North Duke Street
P.O. Box 83480
Lancaster, PA 17608
phone: 717-299-8275
fax: 717-295-3686
Lawrence County
Helen I. Morgan
Lawrence County Government Center
430 Court Street
New Castle, PA 16101
phone: 724-656-2143
fax: 724-656-1988
Lebanon County
Barbara A. Smith
Lebanon County Municipal Building
400 South Eighth Street
Lebanon, PA 17042
phone: 717-274-2801
fax: 717-228-4467
Lehigh County
Andrea E. Naugle
Clerk of Judicial Records
Lehigh County Courthouse
455 Hamilton Street
Allentown, PA 18101
phone: 610-782-3148*
Luzerne County
James Haddock
Luzerne County Courthouse
200 North River Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711
phone: 570-825-1745
Luzerne County
Joan Hoggarth
Luzerne County Courthouse
20 North Pennsylvania Avenue
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711
phone: 570-825-1672
fax: 570-826-0869
Lycoming County
Suzanne M. Fedele
Lycoming County Courthouse
48 West Third Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
phone: 570-327-2256
fax: 570-327-2505
McKean County
Bonnie Moore Howard
McKean County Courthouse
500 West Main Street
Smethport, PA 16749
phone: 814-887-3270
fax: 814-887-3219
Mercer County
Kathleen M. Kloos
112 Mercer County Courthouse
Mercer, PA 16137
phone: 724-662-3800
fax: 724-662-1604
Mifflin County
Tammy Stuck
Mifflin County Courthouse
20 North Wayne Street
Lewistown, PA 17044
phone: 717-248-8146
fax: 717-248-5275
Monroe County
George J. Warden
Monroe County Courthouse
610 Monroe Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
phone: 570-517-3390
fax: 570-420-3582
Montgomery County
Ann Thornburg Weiss
Montgomery County Courthouse
P.O. Box 311
Norristown, PA 19404
phone: 610-278-3354
fax: 610-278-5188
Montour County
Susan M. Kauwell
Montour County Courthouse
29 Mill Street
Danville, PA 17821
phone: 570-271-3010
fax: 570-271-3089
Northampton County
Leigh Ann Fisher
Northampton County Government Center
669 Washington Street
Easton, PA 18042
phone: 610-559-3087
fax: 610-252-4391
Northumberland County
Justin R. Dunkelberger
Northumberland County Courthouse
201 Market Street
Sunbury, PA 17801
phone: 570-988-4143
fax: 570-988-4148
Perry County
Brenda J. Albright
Perry County Courthouse
P.O. Box 325
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
phone: 717-582-2131
fax: 717-582-5167
Philadelphia County
Joseph H. Evers
284 City Hall
Philadelphia, PA 19107
phone: 215-686-6652
fax: 215-567-7380
Pike County
Denise Fitzpatrick
Pike County Courthouse
412 Broad Street
Milford, PA 18337
phone: 570-296-7231
fax: 570-296-1931
Potter County
Kathy Schroeder
Potter County Courthouse
Room 23
One East Second Street
Coudersport, PA 16915
phone: 814-274-9740
fax: 814-274-3361
Schuylkill County
Paul Steffanic
Schuylkill County Courthouse
401 North Second Street
Pottsville, PA 17901
phone: 570-628-1133
fax: 570-628-1143
Snyder County
Teresa J. Berger
Snyder County Courthouse
9 West Market Street
P.O. Box 217
Middleburg, PA 17842
phone: 570-837-4202
fax: 570-837-4299
Somerset County
Rose Svonavec
Somerset County Courthouse
111 East Union Street, Suite 180
Somerset, PA 15501
phone: 814-445-1435
fax: 814-445-1458
Sullivan County
Kellie Carpenter
Sullivan County Courthouse
Main & Muncy Streets
Laporte, PA 18626
phone: 570-946-7351
fax: 570-946-4075
Susquehanna County
Susan Eddleston
Susquehanna County Courthouse
105 Maple Street
P.O. Box 218
Montrose, PA 18801
phone: 570-278-4600
fax: 570-278-9268
Tioga County
Marie Y. Seymour
Tioga County Courthouse
116 Main Street
Wellsboro, PA 16901
phone: 570-724-9281
fax: 570-724-2986
Union County
Linda Richards
Union County Courthouse
103 South Second Street
Lewisburg, PA 17837
phone: 570-524-8751
fax: 570-524-8628
Venango County
Paula Palmer
Venango County Courthouse
1168 Liberty Street
Franklin, PA 16323
phone: 814-432-9577
fax: 814-432-9579
Warren County
Susan Kosinski
Warren County Courthouse
204 Fourth Avenue
Warren, PA 16365
phone: 814-728-3440
fax: 814-728-3459
Washington County
Barbara Gibbs
Washington County Courthouse
1 South Main Street
Washington, PA 15301
phone: 724-228-6787
fax: 724-250-4658
Wayne County
Edward G. Sandercock
Wayne County Courthouse
925 Court Street
Honesdale, PA 18431
phone: 570-253-5970
fax: 570-253-0687
Westmoreland County
Bryan L. Kline
Westmoreland County Courthouse
2 North Main Street, Suite 203
Greensburg, PA 15601
phone: 724-830-3734
fax: 724-850-3979
Wyoming County
Karen Bishop
Wyoming County Courthouse
One Courthouse Square
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
phone: 570-996-2234
fax: 570-996-0193
York County
Donald O'Shell
York County Judicial Center
45 North George Street
York, PA 17401
phone: 717-771-9612
fax: 717-771-9096