District Court Administrators

County Name & Address Contact
Adams County
Donald A. Fennimore
Adams County Courthouse
111-117 Baltimore Street
Gettysburg, PA 17325
phone: 717-337-9846
fax: 717-334-8817
Allegheny County
Claire C. Capristo
300 Frick Building
437 Grant Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
phone: 412-350-4690
fax: 412-350-3930
Armstrong County
Martha J. Davidson
Armstrong County Courthouse
Second Floor
500 East Market Street
Kittanning, PA 16201
phone: 724-548-3284
fax: 724-548-3310
Beaver County
Albert R. DeFilippi
Beaver County Courthouse
810 Third Street
Beaver, PA 15009
phone: 724-728-5700
fax: 724-728-8708
Bedford County
Laurie J. Staub
Bedford County Courthouse
200 South Juliana Street
Bedford, PA 15522
phone: 814-624-2634
fax: 814-623-3858
Berks County
Stephen A. Weber
Berks County Courthouse
633 Court Street, Seventh Floor
Reading, PA 19601
phone: 610-478-6208
fax: 610-478-6366
Blair County
Janice Meadows
Blair County Courthouse
423 Allegheny Street, Suite 239
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
phone: 814-693-3050
fax: 814-693-3289
Bradford County
Mary E. Corbin
Bradford County Courthouse
301 Main Street
Towanda, PA 18848
phone: 570-265-1707
fax: 570-265-1747
Bucks County
Douglas R. Praul
Bucks County Courthouse
55 East Court Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
phone: 215-348-6700
fax: 215-348-6503
Butler County
Candace Y. Graff
Butler County Government Center
P.O. Box 1208
Butler, PA 16003
phone: 724-284-5200
fax: 724-284-5185
Cambria County
William J. Valko
Cambria County Courthouse
200 South Center Street
Ebensburg, PA 15931
phone: 814-472-1552
fax: 814-472-1466
Cameron County
Martha Keller Masson
Elk County Courthouse
P.O. Box 416
Ridgway, PA 15853
phone: 814-776-5375
fax: 814-772-7780
Carbon County
Roberta L. Brewster
Carbon County Courthouse
4 Broadway
P.O. Box 131
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
phone: 570-325-8556
fax: 570-325-9449
Centre County
Maxine O. Ishler
Centre County Courthouse, Room 208
102 South Allegheny Street
Bellefonte, PA 16823
phone: 814-355-6727
fax: 814-355-6707
Chester County
Patricia L. Norwood-Foden
Chester County Justice Center
201 West Market Street, Suite 4100
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380
phone: 610-344-6173
fax: 610-344-6522
Clarion County
Tammy J. Slike
Clarion County Courthouse
421 Main Street
Clarion, PA 16214
phone: 814-226-9351
fax: 814-226-1097
Clearfield County
F. Cortez Bell
Clearfield County Courthouse
230 East Market Street, Suite 228
Clearfield, PA 16830
phone: 814-765-2641
fax: 814-765-7649
Clinton County
Miles D. Kessinger
Clinton County Courthouse
230 East Water Street
Lock Haven, PA 17745
phone: 570-893-4016
fax: 570-893-4145
Columbia County
Tami B. Kline
Columbia County Courthouse
P.O. Box 380
Bloomsburg, PA 17815
phone: 570-389-5667
fax: 570-389-5621
Crawford County
John L. Shuttleworth
Crawford County Courthouse
903 Diamond Park
Meadville, PA 16335
phone: 814-333-7498
fax: 814-333-7489
Cumberland County
Melissa H. Calvanelli
Cumberland County Courthouse
One Courthouse Square
Carlisle, PA 17013
phone: 717-240-6200
fax: 717-240-6460
Dauphin County
(Vacant)
Dauphin County Courthouse
Court Administrators Office
101 Market Street, Suite 300
Harrisburg, PA 17101
phone: 717-780-6624
fax: 717-780-6463
Dauphin County
Deborah S. Freeman
Dauphin County Courthouse
101 Market Street
Harrisburg, PA 17101
phone: 717-780-6630
fax: 717-780-6463
Delaware County
Gerald C. Montella
Delaware County Courthouse
201 West Front Street
Media, PA 19063
phone: 610-891-4557
fax: 610-566-9128
Elk County
Martha Keller Masson
Elk County Courthouse
P.O. Box 416
Ridgway, PA 15853
phone: 814-776-5375
fax: 814-772-7780
Erie County
Thomas C. Aaron
Erie County Courthouse
140 West Sixth Street, Room 210
Erie, PA 16501
phone: 814-451-6295
fax: 814-451-6223
Fayette County
Karen M. Kuhn
Fayette County Courthouse
61 East Main Street
Uniontown, PA 15401
phone: 724-430-1230
fax: 724-430-1001
Forest County
Linda E. Critzer
Warren County Courthouse
204 Fourth Avenue
Warren, PA 16365
phone: 814-728-3531
fax: 814-728-3452
Franklin County
Mark Singer
Franklin County Courthouse
157 Lincoln Way East
Chambersburg, PA 17201
phone: 717-261-3848
fax: 717-261-3854
Fulton County
Mark Singer
Franklin County Courthouse
157 Lincoln Way East
Chambersburg, PA 17201
phone: 717-261-3848
fax: 717-261-3854
Greene County
Sheila S. Rode
Greene County Courthouse
10 East High Street
Waynesburg, PA 15370
phone: 724-852-5237
fax: 724-627-4716
Huntingdon County
Alexa J. McGraw
Huntingdon County Courthouse
223 Penn Street
Huntingdon, PA 16652
phone: 814-643-5078
fax: 814-643-8199
Indiana County
Christy K. Donofrio
Indiana County Courthouse, Fourth Floor
825 Philadelphia Street
Indiana, PA 15701
phone: 724-465-3955
fax: 724-463-2532
Jefferson County
Chad B. Weaver
Jefferson County Courthouse
200 Main Street
Brookville, PA 15825
phone: 814-849-1631
fax: 814-849-1649
Juniata County
Christina Zook
Perry County Courthouse
P.O. Box 668
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
phone: 717-582-5143
fax: 717-582-5166
Lackawanna County
Ronald C. Mackay
Lackawanna County Courthouse
200 North Washington Avenue
Scranton, PA 18503
phone: 570-963-6773
fax: 570-963-6477
Lancaster County
Mark M. Dalton
Lancaster County Courthouse
50 North Duke Street
P.O. Box 83480
Lancaster, PA 17608
phone: 717-299-8041
fax: 717-295-3599
Lawrence County
Michael A. Occhibone
Lawrence County Government Center
430 Court Street
New Castle, PA 16101
phone: 724-656-1930
fax: 724-656-2464
Lebanon County
David P. Wingert
Lebanon County Courthouse
400 South Eighth Street, Rm. 311
Lebanon, PA 17042
phone: 717-274-2801
fax: 717-273-7490
Lehigh County
William B. Berndt
Lehigh County Courthouse
455 West Hamilton Street
Allentown, PA 18101
phone: 610-782-3014
fax: 610-871-2779
Luzerne County
Michael A. Shucosky
Luzerne County Courthouse
200 North River Street
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711
phone: 570-825-1595
fax: 570-825-6242
Lycoming County
Kevin H. Way
Lycoming County Courthouse
48 West Third Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
phone: 570-327-2330
fax: 570-327-2293
McKean County
Joanne L. Bly
McKean County Courthouse
500 West Main Street
Smethport, PA 16749
phone: 814-887-5571
fax: 814-887-2712
Mercer County
Peter A. Morin
205 Mercer County Courthouse
103 North Diamond Street
Mercer, PA 16137
phone: 724-662-3800
fax: 724-662-3838
Mifflin County
Melissa K. Fultz
Mifflin County Courthouse
20 North Wayne Street
Lewistown, PA 17044
phone: 717-242-5453
fax: 717-248-8337
Monroe County
James DeVore
Monroe County Courthouse
610 Monroe Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
phone: 570-517-3009
fax: 570-517-3866
Montgomery County
Michael R. Kehs
Montgomery County Courthouse
P.O. Box 311
Norristown, PA 19404
phone: 610-278-3224
fax: 610-292-2027
Northampton County
Jill M. Cicero
Northampton County Government Center
669 Washington Street
Easton, PA 18042
phone: 610-559-6701
fax: 610-559-6702
Northumberland County
Brandy L. Yasenchak
Northumberland County Courthouse
201 Market Street
Sunbury, PA 17801
phone: 570-988-4169
fax: 570-988-4497
Perry County
Christina Zook
Perry County Courthouse
P.O. Box 668
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
phone: 717-582-5143
fax: 717-582-5166
Philadelphia County
Joseph H. Evers
Philadelphia City Hall
236 City Hall
Philadelphia, PA 19107
phone: 215-686-2963
fax: 215-686-4220
Pike County
Samantha G. Venditti
Pike County Courthouse Annex
410 Broad Street
Milford, PA 18337
phone: 570-296-3556
fax: 570-296-6054
Potter County
Jennifer S. Bucheit-Saulter
Potter County Courthouse
One East Second Street, Room 30
Coudersport, PA 16915
phone: 814-274-9720
fax: 814-274-3363
Schuylkill County
Lois A. Wallauer
Schuylkill County Courthouse
401 North Second Street
Pottsville, PA 17901
phone: 570-628-1333
fax: 570-628-1108
Snyder County
Kelly J. Heeter
Snyder County Courthouse
P.O. Box 217
Middleburg, PA 17842
phone: 570-837-4344
fax: 570-837-4358
Somerset County
Brad Cober
Somerset County Courthouse
111 East Union Street, Suite 200
Somerset, PA 15501
phone: 814-445-1473
fax: 814-445-1455
Sullivan County
Alma F. Custer
Wyoming County Courthouse
One Courthouse Square
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
phone: 570-836-3151
fax: 570-836-7901
Susquehanna County
Cathy E. Hawley
Susquehanna County Courthouse
P.O. Box 218
Montrose, PA 18801
phone: 570-278-4600
fax: 570-278-6942
Tioga County
Nancy L. Clemens
Tioga County Courthouse
118 Main Street
Wellsboro, PA 16901
phone: 570-724-9380
fax: 570-723-1633
Union County
Kelly J. Heeter
Snyder County Courthouse
P.O. Box 217
Middleburg, PA 17842
phone: 570-837-4344
fax: 570-837-4358
Venango County
Lynn Cummings-Wilson
Venango County Courthouse
1168 Liberty Street
P.O. Box 831
Franklin, PA 16323
phone: 814-432-9606
fax: 814-432-3149
Warren County
Linda E. Critzer
Warren County Courthouse
204 Fourth Avenue
Warren, PA 16365
phone: 814-728-3531
fax: 814-728-3452
Washington County
(Vacant)
Washington County Courthouse
1 South Main Street, Suite 2004
Washington, PA 15301
phone: 724-228-6797
fax: 724-228-6938
Wayne County
Linus Myers
Wayne County Courthouse
925 Court Street
Honesdale, PA 18431
phone: 570-253-0101
fax: 570-253-2919
Westmoreland County
Paul S. Kuntz
Westmoreland County Courthouse
2 North Main Street
Greensburg, PA 15601
phone: 724-830-3828
fax: 724-830-3680
Wyoming County
Alma F. Custer
Wyoming County Courthouse
One Courthouse Square
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
phone: 570-836-3151
fax: 570-836-7901
York County
Paul O. Crouse
York County Judicial Center
45 North George Street
York, PA 17401
phone: 717-771-9234
fax: 717-771-9911