Judicial Districts

Alphabetical Order

County No. County District
1 Adams 51
2 Allegheny 05
3 Armstrong 33
4 Beaver 36
5 Bedford 57
6 Berks 23
7 Blair 24
8 Bradford 42
9 Bucks 07
10 Butler 50
11 Cambria 47
12 Cameron 59
13 Carbon 56
14 Centre 49
15 Chester 15
16 Clarion 18
17 Clearfield 46
18 Clinton 25
19 Columbia 26
20 Crawford 30
21 Cumberland 09
22 Dauphin 12
23 Delaware 32
24 Elk 59
25 Erie 06
26 Fayette 14
27 Forest 37
28 Franklin 39
29 Fulton 39
30 Greene 13
31 Huntingdon 20
32 Indiana 40
33 Jefferson 54
34 Juniata 41
35 Lackawanna 45
36 Lancaster 02
37 Lawrence 53
38 Lebanon 52
39 Lehigh 31
40 Luzerne 11
41 Lycoming 29
42 McKean 48
43 Mercer 35
44 Mifflin 58
45 Monroe 43
46 Montgomery 38
47 Montour 26
48 Northampton 03
49 Northumberland 08
50 Perry 41
51 Philadelphia 01
52 Pike 60
53 Potter 55
54 Schuylkill 21
55 Snyder 17
56 Somerset 16
57 Sullivan 44
58 Susquehanna 34
59 Tioga 04
60 Union 17
61 Venango 28
62 Warren 37
63 Washington 27
64 Wayne 22
65 Westmoreland 10
66 Wyoming 44
67 York 19

 

District Order

District County County No.
01 Philadelphia 51
02 Lancaster 36
03 Northampton 48
04 Tioga 59
05 Allegheny 2
06 Erie 25
07 Bucks 9
08 Northumberland 49
09 Cumberland 21
10 Westermoreland 65
11 Luzerne 40
12 Dauphin 22
13 Greene 30
14 Fayette 26
15 Chester 15
16 Somerset 56
17 Snyder 55
17 Union 60
18 Clarion 16
19 York 67
20 Huntingdon 31
21 Schuylkill 54
22 Wayne 64
23 Berks 6
24 Blair 7
25 Clinton 18
26 Columbia 19
26 Montour 47
27 Washington 63
28 Venango 61
29 Lycoming 41
30 Crawford 20
31 Lehigh 39
32 Delware 23
33 Armstrong 3
34 Susquehanna 34
35 Mercer 35
36 Beaver 4
37 Forest 27
37 Warren 62
38 Montgomery 46
39 Franklin 28
39 Fulton 29
40 Indiana 32
41 Juniata 34
41 Perry 50
42 Bradford 8
43 Monroe 45
44 Sullivan 57
44 Wyoming 66
45 Lackawanna 35
46 Clearfield 17
47 Cambria 11
48 McKean 42
49 Centre 14
50 Butler 10
51 Adams 1
52 Lebanon 38
53 Lawrence 37
54 Jefferson 33
55 Potter 53
56 Carbon 13
57 Bedford 5
58 Mifflin 44
59 Cameron 12
59 Elk 24
60 Pike 52