Registers of Wills

County Registers of Wills

County Name & Address Contact
Adams County
Linda K. Myers
Adams County Courthouse
117 Baltimore Street, Room 102
Gettysburg, PA 17325
phone: 717-337-9826
fax: 717-334-1758
Allegheny County
Kate Barkman
Room 115 Courthouse
436 Grant Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
phone: 412-350-5323
fax: 412-350-6061
Armstrong County
Marianne Hileman
Armstrong County Courthouse
500 East Market Street, Suite 102
Kittanning, PA 16201
phone: 724-548-3220
fax: 724-548-3236
Beaver County
Carol Ruckert Fiorucci
Beaver County Courthouse
810 Third Street
Beaver, PA 15009
phone: 724-770-4548
fax: 724-728-9810
Bedford County
Faith A. Zembower
Bedford County Courthouse
200 South Juliana Street
Bedford, PA 15522
phone: 814-623-4836
fax: 814-623-0488
Berks County
Lawrence J. Medaglia
Berks County Courthouse
Second Floor Services Center
633 Court Street
Reading, PA 19601
phone: 610-478-6600
fax: 610-478-6251
Blair County
Mary Ann Bennis
Blair County Courthouse
423 Allegheny Street
Hollidaysburg, PA 16648
phone: 814-693-3095
fax: 814-693-3093
Bradford County
Shirley Rockefeller
Bradford County Courthouse
301 Main Street
Towanda, PA 18848
phone: 570-265-1702
fax: 570-265-1721
Bucks County
Donald Petrille
Bucks County Courthouse
55 East Court Street
Doylestown, PA 18901
phone: 215-348-6265*
fax: 215-348-6156
Butler County
Judith Moser
Butler County Government Center
124 West Diamond Street
P.O. Box 1208
Butler, PA 16003
phone: 724-284-5348
fax: 724-284-5278
Cambria County
Patty J. Sharbaugh
Cambria County Courthouse
200 South Center Street
Ebensburg, PA 15931
phone: 814-472-1438
fax: 814-472-0762
Cameron County
Mary Grace Olay
Cameron County Courthouse
20 East Fifth Street
Emporium, PA 15834
phone: 814-486-3355
fax: 814-486-0464
Carbon County
Judy F. Moon
Carbon County Courthouse
Annex Building
P.O. Box 89
Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
phone: 570-325-2261
fax: 570-325-5098
Centre County
Kimberly A. Barton
Willowbank County Office Building
414 Holmes Avenue, Suite 2
Bellefonte, PA 16823
phone: 814-355-6724
fax: 814-355-8685
Chester County
Terri Clark
Chester County Justice Center
201 West Market Street, Suite 2200
P.O. Box 2746
West Chester, PA 19380-0989
phone: 610-344-6335
fax: 610-344-6218
Clarion County
Gregory K. Mortimer
Clarion County Courthouse
421 Main Street
Clarion, PA 16214
phone: 814-226-4000
fax: 814-226-1117
Clearfield County
Maurene E. Inlow
Clearfield County Courthouse
1 North Seond Street
P.O. Box 361
Clearfield, PA 16830
phone: 814-765-2641
fax: 814-765-6089
Clinton County
Gail M. Gephart
Clinton County Courthouse
230 East Water Street
Lock Haven, PA 17745
phone: 570-893-4020
fax: 570-893-4041
Columbia County
Brenda S. Lupini
Columbia County Courthouse
35 West Main Street
P.O. Box 380
Bloomsburg, PA 17814
phone: 570-389-5632
fax: 570-389-5636
Crawford County
Deborah Curry
Crawford County Courthouse
903 Diamond Square
Meadville, PA 16335
phone: 814-373-2537
fax: 814-337-5296
Cumberland County
Lisa Grayson
Cumberland County Courthouse
1 Courthouse Square
Carlisle, PA 17013
phone: 717-240-6345
fax: 717-240-7797
Dauphin County
Jean Marfizo King
Dauphin County Courthouse
101 Market Street, Room 103
Harrisburg, PA 17101
phone: 717-780-6504
fax: 717-780-6474
Delaware County
Jennifer Holsten Maddaloni
Government Center Building
201 West Front Street
Media, PA 19063
phone: 610-891-4406
fax: 610-891-4812
Elk County
Peter W. Weidenboerner
Elk County Courthouse
240 Main Street
P.O. Box 314
Ridgway, PA 15853
phone: 814-776-5349
fax: 814-776-5382
Erie County
Patrick L. Fetzner
Erie County Courthouse
140 West Sixth Street
Erie, PA 16501
phone: 814-451-6246
fax: 814-451-6420
Erie County
Tammy Elkin
Erie County Courthouse
140 West Sixth Street
Erie, PA 16501
phone: 814-451-6260
fax: 814-451-7059
Fayette County
Donald D. Redman
Fayette County Courthouse
61 East Main Street
Uniontown, PA 15401
phone: 724-430-1206
fax: 724-430-1275
Forest County
Dawn M. Millin
Forest County Courthouse
526 Elm Street, # 2
Tionesta, PA 16353
phone: 814-755-3526
fax: 814-755-8837
Franklin County
Linda Miller
Franklin County Courthouse
157 Lincoln Way East
Chambersburg, PA 17201
phone: 717-261-3875
fax: 717-709-7211
Fulton County
Patty Suders Fix
Fulton County Courthouse
201 North Second Street
McConnellsburg, PA 17233
phone: 717-485-4212
fax: 717-485-5568
Greene County
Donna Tharp
Greene County Courthouse
10 East High Street, Room 100
Waynesburg, PA 15370
phone: 724-852-5283
fax: 724-852-5316
Huntingdon County
Virginia Cooper
Huntingdon County Courthouse
223 Penn Street
Huntingdon, PA 16652
phone: 814-643-2740
fax: 814-643-6849
Indiana County
Patricia R. Streams-Warman
Indiana County Courthouse
825 Philadelphia Street
Indiana, PA 15701
phone: 724-465-3860
fax: 724-465-3863
Jefferson County
Diane Maihle Kiehl
Jefferson County Courthouse
200 Main Street
Brookville, PA 15825
phone: 814-849-1610
fax: 814-849-1677
Juniata County
Alicia Anstine Seigler
Juniata County Courthouse
Bridge & Main Streets
P.O. Box 68
Mifflintown, PA 17059
phone: 717-436-7709
fax: 717-436-7756
Lackawanna County
Frances Kovaleski
Lackawanna County Courthouse
400 Scranton Electric Building
507 Linden Street
Scranton, PA 18503
phone: 570-963-6702
fax: 570-963-6377
Lancaster County
Mary Ann Gerber
Lancaster County Courthouse
50 North Duke Street
Lancaster, PA 17602
phone: 717-299-8243
fax: 717-295-5914
Lawrence County
Janet L. Kalajainen
Lawrence County Government Center
430 Court Street
New Castle, PA 16101
phone: 724-656-2128
fax: 724-656-1966
Lebanon County
Dawn L. Resanovich
Lebanon County Municipal Building
400 South Eighth Street
Lebanon, PA 17042
phone: 717-228-4415
fax: 717-228-4467
Lehigh County
Andrea E. Naugle
Clerk of Judicial Records
Lehigh County Courthouse
455 West Hamilton Street
Allentown, PA 18101
phone: 610-782-3148*
Luzerne County
Joan Hoggarth
Luzerne County Courthouse
20 North Pennsylvania Avenue
Wilkes-Barre, PA 18711
phone: 570-825-1672
fax: 570-826-0869
Lycoming County
Annabel Miller
Lycoming County Courthouse
48 West Third Street
Williamsport, PA 17701
phone: 570-327-2263
fax: 570-327-6790
McKean County
Harrijane Hannon
McKean County Courthouse
P.O. Box 202
Smethport, PA 16749
phone: 814-887-5571
fax: 814-887-2242
Mercer County
Kathleen M. Kloos
112 Mercer County Courthouse
Mercer, PA 16137
phone: 724-662-3800
fax: 724-662-1604
Mifflin County
Barbara A. Stringer
Mifflin County Courthouse
20 North Wayne Street
Lewistown, PA 17044
phone: 717-242-1449
fax: 717-248-2503
Monroe County
Helen Diecidue
Monroe County Courthouse
610 Monroe Street
Stroudsburg, PA 18360
phone: 570-517-3359
fax: 570-517-3873
Montgomery County
D. Bruce Hanes
Montgomery County Courthouse
P.O. Box 311
Norristown, PA 19404
phone: 610-278-3400*
fax: 610-278-3240
Montour County
Linda L. Weaver
Montour County Courthouse
29 Mill Street
Danville, PA 17821
phone: 570-271-3012
fax: 570-271-3071
Northampton County
Gina X. Gibbs
Northampton County Government Center
669 Washington Street
Easton, PA 18042
phone: 610-559-3095
fax: 610-559-3735
Northumberland County
Mary L. Zimmerman
Northumberland County Courthouse
201 Market Street
Sunbury, PA 17801
phone: 570-988-4143
fax: 570-988-4141
Perry County
Wendy M. Welfley
Perry County Courthouse
P.O. Box 223
New Bloomfield, PA 17068
phone: 717-582-2131
fax: 717-582-5149
Philadelphia County
Ronald R. Donatucci
Philadelphia County
180 City Hall
Philadelphia, PA 19107
phone: 215-686-6250
fax: 215-686-6268
Pike County
Sharon Schroeder
Pike County Courthouse
506 Broad Street
Milford, PA 18337
phone: 570-296-3508
fax: 570-296-3514
Potter County
Gary E. Kelsey
Gunzburger Buidling
One North Main Street, 1st Floor
Coudersport, PA 16915
phone: 814-274-8370
fax: 814-274-3360
Schuylkill County
Theresa Gaffney
Schuykill County Courthouse
401 North Second Street
Pottsville, PA 17901
phone: 570-628-1382
fax: 570-628-1384
Snyder County
Stacey L. Zerbe
Snyder County Courthouse
9 West Market Street
P.O. Box 217
Middleburg, PA 17842
phone: 570-837-4224
fax: 570-837-4299
Somerset County
Sharon Ackerman
Somerset County Courthouse
111 East Union Street, Suite 170
Somerset, PA 15501
phone: 814-445-1548
fax: none
Sullivan County
Kellie Carpenter
Sullivan County Courthouse
Main & Muncy Streets
Laporte, PA 18626
phone: 570-946-7351
fax: 570-946-4075
Susquehanna County
Mary F. Evans
Susquehanna County Courthouse
P.O. Box 218
Montrose, PA 18801
phone: 570-278-4600
fax: 570-278-2963
Tioga County
Jane E. Weatherbee
Tioga County Courthouse
116 Main Street
Wellsboro, PA 16901
phone: 570-724-9260
fax: none
Union County
Theresa S. Schrawder
Union County Courthouse
103 South Second Street
Lewisburg, PA 17837
phone: 570-524-8761
fax: 570-524-0104
Venango County
Susan R. Hannon
Venango County Courthouse
1168 Liberty Street
Franklin, PA 16323
phone: 814-432-9539
fax: 814-432-9569
Warren County
Lori A. Bimber
Warren County Courthouse
204 Fourth Avenue
Warren, PA 16365
phone: 814-728-3432
fax: 814-728-3476
Washington County
Mary Jo Poknis
Washington County Courthouse
1 South Main Street, Suite 1002
Washington, PA 15301
phone: 724-228-6775
fax: 724-250-4821
Wayne County
Ginger Golden
Wayne County Courthouse
925 Court Street
Honesdale, PA 18431
phone: 570-253-5970
fax: 570-253-0687
Westmoreland County
Michael H. Ginsburg
Westmoreland County Courthouse
2 North Main Street, Suite 301
Greensburg, PA 15601
phone: 724-830-3176
fax: 724-850-3976
Wyoming County
Dennis Montross
Wyoming County Courthouse
One Courthouse Square
Tunkhannock, PA 18657
phone: 570-996-2237
fax: 570-996-5053
York County
Bradley C. Jacobs
York County Judicial Center
45 North George Street
York, PA 17401
phone: 717-771-9607*
fax: 717-771-4678